v50 Steam/Premium information for editors
- v50 information can now be added to pages in the main namespace. v0.47 information can still be found in the DF2014 namespace. See here for more details on the new versioning policy.
- Use this page to report any issues related to the migration.
This notice may be cached—the current version can be found here.
Difference between revisions of "Labor token"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Doorkeeper (talk | contribs) (added text anchors for {{token}}) |
(Updated the list of labors according to the list of enum values (df.unit_labor) in the game's memory) |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | {{Quality|Superior | + | {{Quality|Superior}} |
{{av}} | {{av}} | ||
| + | {{Modding}} | ||
A list of all '''labor tokens''', mainly used in custom buildings. | A list of all '''labor tokens''', mainly used in custom buildings. | ||
| Line 32: | Line 33: | ||
| 11 || {{text anchor|CARPENTER}} || [[Carpentry]] | | 11 || {{text anchor|CARPENTER}} || [[Carpentry]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || {{text anchor| | + | | 12 || {{text anchor|STONECUTTER}} || [[Stonecutting]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 || {{text anchor| | + | | 13 || {{text anchor|STONE_CARVER}} || [[Stone carving]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 || {{text anchor| | + | | 14 || {{text anchor|ENGRAVER}} || [[Engraving]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || {{text anchor| | + | | 15 || {{text anchor|MASON}} || [[Masonry]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 || {{text anchor| | + | | 16 || {{text anchor|ANIMALTRAIN}} || [[Animal training]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 || {{text anchor| | + | | 17 || {{text anchor|ANIMALCARE}} || [[Animal care]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 || {{text anchor| | + | | 18 || {{text anchor|DIAGNOSE}} || [[Diagnosis]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 || {{text anchor| | + | | 19 || {{text anchor|SURGERY}} || [[Surgery]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || {{text anchor| | + | | 20 || {{text anchor|BONE_SETTING}} || [[Setting bones]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 || {{text anchor| | + | | 21 || {{text anchor|SUTURING}} || [[Suturing]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 || {{text anchor| | + | | 22 || {{text anchor|DRESSING_WOUNDS}} || [[Dressing wounds]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 || {{text anchor| | + | | 23 || {{text anchor|FEED_WATER_CIVILIANS}} || [[Feed patients/prisoners]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 || {{text anchor| | + | | 24 || {{text anchor|RECOVER_WOUNDED}} || [[Recovering wounded]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || {{text anchor| | + | | 25 || {{text anchor|BUTCHER}} || [[Butchery]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 26 || {{text anchor| | + | | 26 || {{text anchor|TRAPPER}} || [[Trapper]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 27 || {{text anchor| | + | | 27 || {{text anchor|DISSECT_VERMIN}} || [[Small animal dissection]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 || {{text anchor| | + | | 28 || {{text anchor|LEATHER}} || [[Leatherworking]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 29 || {{text anchor| | + | | 29 || {{text anchor|TANNER}} || [[Tanning]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || {{text anchor| | + | | 30 || {{text anchor|BREWER}} || [[Brewing]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 31 || {{text anchor|SOAP_MAKER}} || [[Soap making]] | | 31 || {{text anchor|SOAP_MAKER}} || [[Soap making]] | ||
| Line 160: | Line 161: | ||
| 75 || {{text anchor|PULL_LEVER}} || [[Lever|Switch yanking]] | | 75 || {{text anchor|PULL_LEVER}} || [[Lever|Switch yanking]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 76 || {{text anchor| | + | | 76 || {{text anchor|UNUSED_13}} || Unused token* (previously [[Construction|Teardown and building disassembly]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| 77 || {{text anchor|HAUL_WATER}} || [[Activity_zone|Bucket brigading, apparently]] | | 77 || {{text anchor|HAUL_WATER}} || [[Activity_zone|Bucket brigading, apparently]] | ||
| Line 169: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 80 || {{text anchor|BUILD_CONSTRUCTION}} || [[Construction|Building assembly]] | | 80 || {{text anchor|BUILD_CONSTRUCTION}} || [[Construction|Building assembly]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 81 || {{text anchor|PAPERMAKING}} || [[Papermaking]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 82 || {{text anchor|BOOKBINDING}} || [[Bookbinding]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | {{Category|Modding}}{{Category|Tokens}} | + | :''(*This labor was likely absorbed into the tasks associated with the MINE labor, since miners deconstruct buildings.) |
| + | |||
| + | {{Category|Modding}} | ||
| + | {{Category|Tokens}} | ||
| + | [[ru:Labor token]] | ||
Latest revision as of 19:17, 6 December 2025
v53.06 · v0.47.05 This article is about the current version of DF.Note that some content may still need to be updated. |
| Modding |
|---|
| Tokens |
| Audio · Biome · Graphics · Tile page · Interaction · Mod info · Plant · Speech · Sphere · Syndrome · World |
| Body tokens |
| Body · Body detail plan · Bodygloss · Tissue |
| Creature tokens |
| Creature · Creature mannerism · Personality facet · Creature variation · Procedural graphics layer |
| Descriptor tokens |
| Descriptor color · Color · Descriptor pattern · Descriptor shape |
| Entity tokens |
| Entity · Ethic · Language · Value · Position |
| Job tokens |
| Building · Labor · Reaction · Skill · Unit type |
| Item tokens |
| Item type · Item definition · Ammo · Armor · Instrument · Tool · Trap component · Weapon |
| Material tokens |
| Material type · Material definition · Inorganic material definition |
|
Lua |
| Scripting · Examples · Functions |
A list of all labor tokens, mainly used in custom buildings.
- (*This labor was likely absorbed into the tasks associated with the MINE labor, since miners deconstruct buildings.)